Kings
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Frédéric Lalancette | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)X100.007352727982907889768482778276733232801
2Gabriel Landeskog (A)X100.007334937681897772788677787566575431770
3Benoit PouliotX100.008135817874858079738379608580792629761
4Tyler ToffoliX100.007626877888797882777487657355464840760
5Kyle OkposoX100.008629827789807977747485667366523336761
6Eric NystromX100.007136797572807779738270737081771729740
7Mats ZuccarelloX100.007838817572807177718174687668642735740
8Steve BernierX100.006234826982797272727380676975692176720
9Sean Monahan (R)X100.006237838166786786697673647949475848720
10Nathan MacKinnon (R)X100.006731827771777279878776576646437131720
11David Pastrnak (R)X100.006232788360706685727576608243427732710
12Jordan Weal (R)X100.005136656551635764636557555845453726580
13Oliver Ekman-Larsson (A)X100.008746858283828483668476827270465229812
14Drew FataX100.008032827780827082537863866286741735781
15Colton ParaykoX100.008848758286857374608371816253455228781
16Vitaly VishnevskyX100.006751697670796879577282736093861327751
17Eric GrybaX100.007660837584657972597368796664502845751
18Seth JonesX100.006532848674687893468570805750456438750
Scratches
1Jeff PetryX100.007143777371676964526962716461572620690
TEAM AVERAGE100.00723980777678737867787471706558403574
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00827980808179778485757571632956792
2Martin Jones100.00768166707275757983766866653735751
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079807375777776828476726964334677
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock66777287997045CAN6032,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anze KopitarKingsC281987-01-01No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$0$No6,750,000$
Benoit PouliotKingsLW291986-01-01No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No
Colton ParaykoKingsD221993-01-01No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,500,000$4,000,000$
David PastrnakKingsRW191996-01-01Yes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$No
Drew FataKingsD321983-01-01No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$2,500,000$
Eric GrybaKingsD271988-01-01No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$0$No
Eric NystromKingsLW321983-01-01No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No
Gabriel LandeskogKingsLW231992-01-01No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No3,750,000$
Jeff PetryKingsD281987-01-01No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No900,000$900,000$
Jordan WealKingsC231992-01-01Yes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm325,000$325,000$0$No
Kyle OkposoKingsRW271988-01-01No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,500,000$
Martin JonesKingsG251990-01-01No187 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro Only1,700,000$1,700,000$0$No
Mats ZuccarelloKingsRW281987-01-01No174 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1Pro Only1,400,000$1,400,000$0$No
Nathan MacKinnonKingsC201995-01-01Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No3,000,000$4,250,000$5,500,000$
Oliver Ekman-LarssonKingsD241991-01-01No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only6,200,000$6,200,000$0$No6,500,000$6,800,000$
Sean MonahanKingsC211994-01-01Yes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No2,000,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$
Seth JonesKingsD211994-01-01No185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No3,000,000$3,500,000$4,500,000$
Steve BernierKingsRW301985-01-01No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No
Tuukka RaskKingsG281987-01-01No169 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No
Tyler ToffoliKingsLW231992-01-01No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No
Vitaly VishnevskyKingsD351980-01-01No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro Only900,000$900,000$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.95196 Lbs6 ft11.952,565,476$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
53,875,000$36,900,000$24,450,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler ToffoliAnze KopitarDavid Pastrnak35122
2Gabriel LandeskogNathan MacKinnonKyle Okposo30122
3Benoit PouliotSean MonahanMats Zuccarello30122
4Eric NystromJordan WealSteve Bernier5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonSeth Jones40122
2Colton ParaykoDrew Fata40122
3Vitaly VishnevskyEric Gryba10122
4Oliver Ekman-LarssonColton Parayko10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler ToffoliAnze KopitarDavid Pastrnak50122
2Gabriel LandeskogNathan MacKinnonKyle Okposo50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Colton ParaykoVitaly Vishnevsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric NystromMats Zuccarello60122
2Anze KopitarGabriel Landeskog40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonColton Parayko60122
2Eric GrybaJordan Weal40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel Landeskog60122Oliver Ekman-LarssonColton Parayko60122
2Anze Kopitar40122Eric GrybaJordan Weal40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarTyler Toffoli60122
2Gabriel LandeskogKyle Okposo40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Colton ParaykoDrew Fata40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler ToffoliAnze KopitarDavid PastrnakOliver Ekman-LarssonSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogAnze KopitarMats ZuccarelloColton ParaykoOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anze Kopitar, Sean Monahan, Nathan MacKinnonSean Monahan, Benoit PouliotTyler Toffoli
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Seth Jones, Colton Parayko, Oliver Ekman-LarssonDrew FataSeth Jones, Vitaly Vishnevsky
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Benoit Pouliot, David Pastrnak, Sean Monahan, Mats Zuccarello
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Martin Jones


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603020175
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 53,875,000$ 45,675,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 3,461,346$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 7,192,477$ 7,192,477$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 56,000,000$ 56,000,000$ -33,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:23PO:54OV:77
Tyler ToffoliAGE:23PO:48OV:76
Benoit PouliotAGE:29PO:26OV:76
Eric NystromAGE:32PO:17OV:74
Jonathan Drouin (R)AGE:20PO:66OV:68
Alex Iafallo (R)AGE:22PO:54OV:68
Brendan Lemieux (R)AGE:19PO:72OV:66
Jordan Greenway (R)AGE:18PO:70OV:59
Bokondji Imama (R)AGE:19PO:58OV:50
Anze KopitarAGE:28PO:32OV:80
Nathan MacKinnon (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:72
Sean Monahan (R)AGE:21PO:58OV:72
Sergey Kalinin (R)AGE:24PO:45OV:71
Lars EllerAGE:26PO:32OV:71
Daultan Leveillé (R)AGE:25PO:34OV:70
Mike Amadio (R)AGE:19PO:80OV:66
Jacob Josefson (R)AGE:24PO:38OV:65
Jordan Weal (R)AGE:23PO:37OV:58
Blake Lizotte (R)AGE:18PO:72OV:53
Kyle OkposoAGE:27PO:33OV:76
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:28PO:27OV:74
Steve BernierAGE:30PO:21OV:72
David Pastrnak (R)AGE:19PO:77OV:71
Mikko Rantanen (R)AGE:19PO:81OV:70
Mark StoneAGE:23PO:50OV:70
Ryan Hartman (R)AGE:21PO:57OV:68
Joel Vermin (R)AGE:23PO:39OV:64
Josh Anderson (R)AGE:21PO:57OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:24PO:52OV:81
Colton ParaykoAGE:22PO:52OV:78
Drew FataAGE:32PO:17OV:78
Seth JonesAGE:21PO:64OV:75
Eric GrybaAGE:27PO:28OV:75
Vitaly VishnevskyAGE:35PO:13OV:75
Josh MansonAGE:24PO:43OV:72
Nikita Zadorov (R)AGE:20PO:66OV:70
Jeff PetryAGE:28PO:26OV:69
Zach Werenski (R)AGE:18PO:84OV:68
Griffin Reinhart (R)AGE:21PO:47OV:68
Dmitri Orlov (R)AGE:24PO:39OV:68
Derek Forbort (R)AGE:23PO:37OV:65
Matt Roy (R)AGE:20PO:63OV:63
Kurtis Macdermid (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:63
Tuukka RaskAGE:28PO:29OV:79
Martin JonesAGE:25PO:37OV:75
Jake AllenAGE:25PO:37OV:70
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:20PO:62OV:69
Cal PetersenAGE:21PO:57OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
14
15
16
17
18



Un pari entre les deux villes

By Pascal Landry (Maple Leafs) On Monday 7th June 2021 / 9:05pm

À quelques heures du début de la grande finale simulée, on apprend que le maire de Toronto, le gros sale de Doug Fort, et la mairesse de Vegas, la vieille folle de Caroline Goodman, ont décidé de faire un pari afin de mettre un peu plus de piquant à l'enjeux.

Si Toronto remporte les grands honneurs, Vegas leur fera parvenir une danseuse de l'un de leur réputés clubs de la strip. Si toutefois, même si on en doute fortement, Vegas devait sortir vainqueur de ce duel, Toronto enverrait une anglaise frigide dans le Névada.

L'histoire ne dit pas si les dites personnes sont consententes ni si l'échange sera temporaire ou définitif.

View comments (1)
Frédéric Lalancette (Kings) On 9th June / 5:43pm :

Pour l'instant, ça sent l'anglaise frigide...

New Comment



[2021-06-12 10:17:07 PM] - Reignare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 13!
[2021-05-13 7:09:33 PM] - Kings didn't make playoff for year 13.
[2021-04-15 7:13:23 PM] - Team Name Change : Monarchs changed name to Reign
[2021-04-08 7:23:03 PM] - Lars Eller has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-04-08 7:23:03 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-04-01 7:00:15 PM] - Sergey Kalinin has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-04-01 7:00:15 PM] - Zach Werenski is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-04-01 7:00:15 PM] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-04-01 7:00:15 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-03-31 8:07:26 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Brendan Lemieux (66), Steve Bernier (72).
[2021-03-31 8:07:26 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Spencer Machacek (71), Teemu Hartikainen (68), Y:16-RND:1-Flo.
[2021-03-31 8:07:23 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Benoit Pouliot (76), Y:14-RND:3-Bos.
[2021-03-31 8:07:23 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Daniel Carcillo (75), Peter Mueller (75).
[2021-03-30 7:46:08 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Predators : Brandon Gormley (76).
[2021-03-30 7:46:08 PM] - TRADE : From Predators to Kings : Y:14-RND:2-Nas.
[2021-03-30 7:45:27 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Y:14-RND:5-Det.
[2021-03-30 7:45:27 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Riley Armstrong (70).
[2021-03-30 7:42:36 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Sergey Kalinin (71), Spencer Machacek (71).
[2021-03-30 7:42:36 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Benn Ferriero (67), Cody Eakin (73), Jordin Tootoo (74), $1,000,000 (Money).
[2021-03-30 7:42:33 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Peter Mueller (75).
[2021-03-30 7:42:33 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Henrik Zetterberg (78), Y:14-RND:2-Flo.
[2021-03-29 9:03:29 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Kings : Kyle Okposo (76).
[2021-03-29 9:03:29 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Rangers : Henrik Samuelsson (67), Y:14-RND:2-Was.
[2021-03-29 9:02:48 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Max Domi (70).
[2021-03-29 9:02:33 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Tyler Toffoli (76).
[2021-03-27 9:15:31 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Jordin Tootoo (74).
[2021-03-27 9:15:31 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Steve Bernier (72), Y:14-RND:4-STL, Y:14-RND:5-LAK.
[2021-03-26 8:07:02 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Daniel Carcillo (75), Jonathan Drouin (68), Mark Stone (70), Sean Monahan (72), Y:14-RND:3-Flo.
[2021-03-26 8:07:02 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Jason Zucker (74), Jean-Gabriel Pageau (75), Jeff Tambellini (72), Teuvo Teravainen (72).
[2021-03-16 7:58:38 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Benn Ferriero (67), Drew Fata (78), Teuvo Teravainen (72).
[2021-03-16 7:58:38 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Brad Boyes (74), Denis Gurianov (61), Ladislav Smid (76), Oliver Kylington (60), Y:14-RND:2-Phi, Y:15-RND:2-Flo.
[2021-03-15 7:17:26 PM] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-03-15 7:17:26 PM] - Shea Weber is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-03-14 7:58:03 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Mats Zuccarello (74), Oliver Ekman-Larsson (81), Ryan Hartman (68), Y:14-RND:2-Phi, Y:3-RND:0-.
[2021-03-14 7:58:03 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Jacob Trouba (76), Niclas Bergfors (77), Travis Konecny (66).
[2021-03-14 7:58:02 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Markus Nutivaara (66), Raphael Diaz (77).
[2021-03-14 7:58:02 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Brandon Gormley (76), Griffin Reinhart (68), Y:14-RND:4-Van, Y:16-RND:1-Flo.
[2021-03-14 7:58:01 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Jacob Larsson (56), Noah Hanifin (63).
[2021-03-14 7:58:01 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Oliver Kylington (60), Y:14-RND:1-TB., Y:14-RND:3-SJS.
[2021-03-12 7:17:26 PM] - Shea Weber has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-03-12 7:17:26 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-03-12 7:17:23 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Eric Gryba (75), Henrik Samuelsson (67), Y:14-RND:2-Flo.
[2021-03-12 7:17:23 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Andy Andreoff (69), Shea Weber (78).
[2021-03-11 6:59:25 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Henrik Zetterberg (78), Jean-Gabriel Pageau (75), Niclas Bergfors (77), Y:15-RND:1-TB..
[2021-03-11 6:59:25 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Kyle Clifford (77), Sergei Shirokov (75).
[2021-03-07 8:08:58 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Cody Eakin (73), Nikita Zadorov (70).
[2021-03-07 8:08:58 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Cody Hodgson (76), Roman Josi (71).
[2021-03-07 8:06:04 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Cody Eakin (73), Nikita Zadorov (70).
[2021-03-07 8:06:04 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Cody Hodgson (76), Roman Josi (71).
[2021-03-05 8:28:53 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Denis Gurianov (61), Elvis Merzlikins (69), Jason Zucker (74), Joel Vermin (64), Martin Jones (75).
[2021-03-05 8:28:53 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Alexandar Georgiev (70), Benn Ferriero (67), Braden Holtby (75), Nicholas Baptiste (64), Sergey Kalinin (71), $3,000,000 (Money).
[2021-03-05 8:28:51 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Brad Boyes (74), Cody Hodgson (76), Mike Amadio (66).
[2021-03-05 8:28:51 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Blake Wheeler (74), Curtis Lazar (64), Jordan Staal (79).
[2021-03-05 8:27:54 PM] - Lars Eller signed with Kings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2021-03-05 8:27:54 PM] - Lars Eller was added to Kings.
[2021-03-03 7:20:25 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Braden Holtby (75).
[2021-03-03 7:20:25 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Brian Elliott (80).
[2021-03-01 7:12:39 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Christian Fischer (63), Claude Giroux (85), JT Compher (68), Logan Couture (75), Tyler Weiman (76), Y:14-RND:3-Ott.
[2021-03-01 7:12:39 PM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Brian Elliott (80), Jordan Staal (79), Kyle Clifford (77), Max Domi (70), Travis Konecny (66), Y:14-RND:4-STL.
[2021-02-24 8:45:51 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Claude Giroux (85), Raphael Diaz (77).
[2021-02-24 8:45:51 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Chris Kreider (79), Sam Reinhart (65), Travis Hamonic (79).
[2021-02-23 9:25:39 PM] - Riley Armstrong has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-02-23 9:25:39 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-02-23 9:25:39 PM] - Zach Werenski has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-02-23 9:25:39 PM] - Riley Armstrong is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-02-21 7:10:22 PM] - Shea Weber has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-02-21 7:10:22 PM] - Chris Kreider is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-02-20 8:22:43 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Seth Jones (75), Shea Weber (78).
[2021-02-20 8:22:43 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Olli Maatta (71), Rasmus Ristolainen (76).
[2021-02-20 8:21:46 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Seth Jones (75), Shea Weber (78).
[2021-02-20 8:21:46 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Olli Maatta (71), Rasmus Ristolainen (76).
[2021-02-19 7:32:21 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Jordan Greenway (59), Ladislav Smid (76), Rasmus Ristolainen (76), Christian Fischer (63), Jeff Tambellini (72).
[2021-02-19 7:32:21 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Shayne Gostisbehere (74), Chris Higgins (74), Joni Pitkanen (77), Brendan Lemieux (66), Brock Boeser (64), Anthony Cirelli (62).
[2021-02-15 7:20:30 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Martin Frk (66), Kevin Hayes (73), Jaccob Slavin (72), Y:14-RND:2-Tor.
[2021-02-15 7:20:30 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Sam Reinhart (65), Sergei Shirokov (75), Shayne Gostisbehere (74), Y:14-RND:2-Was.
[2021-02-03 7:01:52 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Brendan Perlini (63), Dougie Hamilton (75), Jimmy Vesey (72), Victor Hedman (77).
[2021-02-03 7:01:52 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Alex Iafallo (68), Jaccob Slavin (72), Jacob Trouba (76), Jeff Petry (69), Kevin Hayes (73).
[2021-02-01 7:03:11 PM] - Chris Kreider has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-02-01 7:03:11 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-31 7:34:37 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Nathan Horton (74), Thomas Vanek (75), Austin Wuthrich (60).
[2021-01-31 7:34:37 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Chris Higgins (74), Benn Ferriero (67), Steve Bernier (72).
[2021-01-31 7:33:10 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Jordan Eberle (79).
[2021-01-31 7:33:10 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Chris Kreider (79).
[2021-01-27 7:13:40 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Teemu Hartikainen (68), Jimmy Vesey (72), Y:17-RND:3-Was.
[2021-01-27 7:13:40 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Jacob De La Rose (65), Linus Omark (74), Y:17-RND:2-LAK.
[2021-01-27 7:12:53 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Nathan Horton (74), Dougie Hamilton (75).
[2021-01-27 7:12:53 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Torey Krug (77), Gustav Nyquist (72).
[2021-01-27 7:09:40 PM] - Jordan Eberle has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-27 7:09:40 PM] - Victor Hedman is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-26 7:20:18 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Thomas Vanek (75), Travis Hamonic (79).
[2021-01-26 7:20:18 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Daniel Carcillo (75), Jake McCabe (73), Jeff Schultz (80).
[2021-01-26 7:19:08 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Thomas Vanek (75), Travis Hamonic (79).
[2021-01-26 7:19:08 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Daniel Carcillo (75), Jake McCabe (73), Jeff Schultz (80).
[2021-01-25 7:16:00 PM] - Zach Werenski has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-25 7:16:00 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-23 8:55:08 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Curtis Lazar (64), Martin Frk (66).
[2021-01-23 8:55:08 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Cedric Paquette (65), Y:3-RND:0-, Y:16-RND:4-LAK, Y:18-RND:4-LAK.
[2021-01-22 7:04:41 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blues : T.J. Oshie (73), Tyler Johnson (79), Colin White (57).
[2021-01-22 7:04:41 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Sergey Kalinin (71), Jordan Eberle (79), Gustav Nyquist (72).
[2021-01-21 7:36:30 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Tyler Johnson (79).
[2021-01-21 7:36:30 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Alexander Wennberg (71), Bobby Ryan (76), Rickard Rakell (72).
[2021-01-17 8:00:24 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Dustin Brown (73).
[2021-01-17 8:00:24 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : T.J. Oshie (73).
[2021-01-16 7:07:25 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Nick Ritchie (67), Mike Comrie (74), Stefan Matteau (69).
[2021-01-16 7:07:25 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Alexander Wennberg (71), Brendan Lemieux (66), Colin White (57).
[2021-01-16 7:05:04 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Blake Wheeler (74), Roman Josi (71), Tuukka Rask (79).
[2021-01-16 7:05:04 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Brandon Yip (73), Jared Spurgeon (72), Marc-André Fleury (81).
[2021-01-16 7:05:03 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Dustin Brown (73), Logan Couture (75).
[2021-01-16 7:05:03 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Cal Clutterbuck (73), Gilbert Brule (76).
[2021-01-16 7:05:02 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Jake Walman (60), Jeff Skinner (73), Ryan Strome (71).
[2021-01-16 7:05:02 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Cedric Paquette (65), Daniel Carcillo (75), Jacob Larsson (56), Rickard Rakell (72), Y:3-RND:0-, $2,000,000 (Money).
[2021-01-16 7:02:58 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Blake Wheeler (74), Roman Josi (71), Tuukka Rask (79).
[2021-01-16 7:02:58 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Brandon Yip (73), Jared Spurgeon (72), Marc-André Fleury (81).
[2021-01-16 7:02:56 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Dustin Brown (73), Logan Couture (75).
[2021-01-16 7:02:56 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Cal Clutterbuck (73), Gilbert Brule (76).
[2021-01-16 7:02:51 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Jake Walman (60), Jeff Skinner (73), Ryan Strome (71).
[2021-01-16 7:02:51 PM] - TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Cedric Paquette (65), Daniel Carcillo (75), Jacob Larsson (56), Rickard Rakell (72), Y:15-RND:2-Flo, $2,000,000 (Money).
[2021-01-15 7:17:25 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Seth Helgeson (73), Y:14-RND:5-STL.
[2021-01-15 7:17:25 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Daultan Leveillé (70).
[2021-01-14 7:30:20 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Brendan Perlini (63), Linus Omark (74), Y:14-RND:4-TB..
[2021-01-14 7:30:20 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Jordan Greenway (59), Sam Gagner (74).
[2021-01-13 8:36:05 AM] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Haydn Fleury (68).
[2021-01-13 8:36:05 AM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Marc-André Fleury (81).
[2021-01-12 8:11:31 PM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Noah Hanifin (63), Markus Nutivaara (66), Jake Walman (60), Y:14-RND:2-Tor.
[2021-01-12 8:11:31 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Neal Pionk (67), Marc-André Fleury (81), Dennis Gilbert (57), Y:14-RND:3-Mon.
[2021-01-05 7:01:55 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Dmitri Orlov (68), Cal Petersen (60).
[2021-01-05 7:01:55 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Eamon McAdam (60), Collin Miller (67).
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Andy Andreoff has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Seth Helgeson is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Riley Armstrong has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Josh Manson has been selected as captain for Monarchs .
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Monarchs .
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Anze Kopitar has been selected as captain for Kings.
[2021-01-05 6:55:57 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog is no longer captain for Kings.
[2021-01-04 9:50:55 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Torey Krug (77), Jordan Weal (58), Josh Manson (72).
[2021-01-04 9:50:55 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Jamie Benn (74), William Karlsson (70), Duncan Keith (75).
[2021-01-04 9:49:27 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Ryan Strome (71), Sam Gagner (74), Jared Spurgeon (72), Bobby Ryan (76).
[2021-01-04 9:49:27 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Corey Perry (78), Frank Vatrano (67), Y:14-RND:3-EDM.
[2021-01-04 9:48:23 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Anze Kopitar (80), Riley Armstrong (70), Y:14-RND:1-Flo.
[2021-01-04 9:48:23 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Evgeni Malkin (80), Mathew Barzal (61).
[2021-01-03 10:23:05 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Claude Giroux (85), Tom Wilson (70), Darnell Nurse (76), Y:14-RND:2-Det.
[2021-01-03 10:23:05 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : David Pastrnak (71), Corey Perry (78), Colton Parayko (78), Y:14-RND:3-Mon.
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Zach Werenski is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Evgeni Malkin is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Evgeni Malkin has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as captain for Kings.
[2021-01-03 10:21:07 PM] - Claude Giroux is no longer captain for Kings.
[2021-01-01 7:57:05 PM] - Evgeni Malkin has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2021-01-01 7:57:05 PM] - Victor Hedman is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-31 8:41:25 PM] - TRADE : From Senateurs to Kings : Duncan Keith (75), Evgeni Malkin (80).
[2020-12-31 8:41:25 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Senateurs : Nick Bjugstad (74), Kyle Connor (62), Joonas Lyytinen (60), Joel Eriksson Ek (59), Eric Gelinas (77), Y:14-RND:3-Tor.
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Seth Helgeson has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Nathan MacKinnon is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Victor Hedman is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Claude Giroux has been selected as captain for Kings.
[2020-12-31 8:38:18 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog is no longer captain for Kings.
[2020-12-30 9:02:28 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Tyler Weiman (76), Joni Pitkanen (77).
[2020-12-30 9:02:28 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Karl Alzner (76), Antti Niemi (76).
[2020-12-30 9:01:14 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Phil Kessel (77), Teuvo Teravainen (72), Stephane Da Costa (71), James Reimer (80), Y:14-RND:1-Nas, Y:14-RND:1-TB..
[2020-12-30 9:01:14 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Marc-André Fleury (81), Claude Giroux (85), Y:14-RND:3-EDM.
[2020-12-25 7:41:26 PM] - Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-25 7:41:26 PM] - Victor Hedman is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-25 7:41:26 PM] - Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-25 7:41:26 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-25 7:41:26 PM] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as captain for Kings.
[2020-12-25 7:41:26 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Kings.
[2020-12-22 7:16:15 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Senateurs : Matt Martin (76), Philippe Myers (60), Reilly Smith (74).
[2020-12-22 7:16:15 PM] - TRADE : From Senateurs to Kings : Phil Kessel (77), Jamie Benn (74).
[2020-12-22 7:15:07 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Anze Kopitar (80), Robin Lehner (82), Matt Greene (74), Ryan Pulock (66).
[2020-12-22 7:15:07 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Nick Bjugstad (74), James Reimer (80), Karl Alzner (76), Mathew Barzal (61), Haydn Fleury (68), Y:14-RND:2-Det.
[2020-12-22 7:13:51 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Travis Konecny (66), Zack MacEwen (54), Tim Schaller (71).
[2020-12-22 7:13:51 PM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Brock Boeser (64), Blake Lizotte (53), JT Compher (68), Y:14-RND:3-Tor.
[2020-12-18 8:23:00 PM] - Tim Schaller has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-12-18 8:23:00 PM] - Zach Werenski is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-12-18 8:23:00 PM] - Zach Werenski has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-12-18 8:23:00 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-12-14 6:58:38 PM] - Andy Andreoff has been selected as captain for Monarchs .
[2020-12-14 6:58:38 PM] - Tim Schaller is no longer captain for Monarchs .
[2020-12-14 6:58:38 PM] - Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-14 6:58:38 PM] - Matt Martin is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-12-13 7:25:42 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Brayden Point (67).
[2020-12-13 7:25:42 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : William Karlsson (70), Jeff Skinner (73).
[2020-12-11 7:40:05 PM] - TRADE : From Senateurs to Kings : Stephane Da Costa (71), Philippe Myers (60), Andy Andreoff (69).
[2020-12-11 7:40:05 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Senateurs : Zachary Sanford (67), Gustav Forsling (54), Peter Regin (73), Y:15-RND:3-Chi.
[2020-11-21 10:44:05 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Niclas Bergfors (77).
[2020-11-21 10:44:05 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Reilly Smith (74).
[2020-11-18 7:54:24 PM] - Zach Werenski has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-11-18 7:54:24 PM] - Brayden Point is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-11-18 7:54:24 PM] - Brayden Point has been selected as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-11-18 7:54:24 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Monarchs .
[2020-11-16 7:15:28 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Victor Hedman (77).
[2020-11-16 7:15:28 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Adam Larsson (76), Y:14-RND:2-Flo.
[2020-10-25 10:50:14 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Zachary Sanford (67), Robin Lehner (82).
[2020-10-25 10:50:14 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Ondrej Pavelec (83), Max Friberg (69), Damon Severson (70), Y:14-RND:3-Clb.
[2020-10-19 12:26:06 AM] - Vitaly Vishnevsky signed with Kings for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-19 12:26:06 AM] - Vitaly Vishnevsky was added to Kings.
[2020-10-19 12:25:20 AM] - Anthony Bitetto was released.
[2020-10-19 12:25:20 AM] - Kings paid $0 to release Anthony Bitetto.
[2020-10-16 9:48:23 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Dennis Wideman (76).
[2020-10-16 9:48:23 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Mike Comrie (74), Anthony Bitetto (72), Y:14-RND:3-Clb.
[2020-10-15 6:50:59 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Collin Miller (67), Olli Maatta (71).
[2020-10-15 6:50:59 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Jeff Petry (69), Robert Hagg (69), Y:14-RND:3-LAK.
[2020-10-15 6:49:38 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : PK Subban (78), Joni Pitkanen (77).
[2020-10-15 6:49:38 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Adam Larsson (76), Dennis Wideman (76).
[2020-10-15 6:40:41 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Sean Bergenheim (77), Kasperi Kapanen (67), Y:14-RND:1-Flo.
[2020-10-15 6:40:41 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Teuvo Teravainen (72), Nicholas Baptiste (64), Y:14-RND:3-Ott.
[2020-10-09 7:00:35 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Adam Erne (62).
[2020-10-09 7:00:35 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Josh Andrerson (59).
[2020-10-07 7:02:54 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Ben Harpur (68).
[2020-10-07 7:02:54 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Brandon Yip (73), Robert Hagg (69).



[2021-06-12 10:17:07 PM] Reign are the Farm Playoffs Champions!
[2021-06-12 10:16:44 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-12 10:16:44 PM] Jake Allen of Kings was sent to farm.
[2021-06-12 10:16:44 PM] Jeff Petry of Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-06-11 9:33:44 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-11 9:33:43 PM] Jake Allen of Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-06-11 9:33:43 PM] Jeff Petry of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2021-06-11 9:33:43 PM] Jordan Weal of Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-06-10 7:05:28 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-10 7:02:55 PM] Mikko Rantanen of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2021-06-10 7:02:14 PM] Mikko Rantanen of Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-06-10 7:01:51 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-10 7:00:12 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-09 7:31:32 PM] Game 101 - Nikita Zadorov from Reign is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 2 months.
[2021-06-09 7:31:28 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-08 7:22:51 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-06-07 7:06:29 PM] Daultan Leveillé from Reign has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-06-01 6:59:49 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-31 7:49:29 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-30 7:58:09 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-29 11:46:14 PM] Alex Iafallo from Reign completes suspension
[2021-05-29 11:46:09 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-26 8:53:06 PM] Alex Iafallo from Kings suspended for 1 game(s)
[2021-05-21 7:47:52 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Mikko Rantanen of Reign (7-9-16) / 2 - Jonathan Huberdeau of Checkers (5-9-14) / 3 - Tyler Bozak of Condors (5-7-12)
[2021-05-19 7:17:08 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-16 8:40:09 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-13 8:44:31 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-13 7:01:27 PM] Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-05-12 8:09:07 PM] Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-05-08 8:44:58 PM] Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-05-07 8:01:21 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-07 8:01:21 PM] Cal Petersen of Kings was sent to farm.
[2021-05-07 8:01:21 PM] Bokondji Imama of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2021-05-05 7:01:44 PM] Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-05-03 9:55:32 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-05-03 9:55:32 PM] Cal Petersen of Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-05-03 9:55:32 PM] Bokondji Imama of Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-04-30 7:09:14 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-04-30 7:09:14 PM] Jacob Josefson of Kings was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-22 7:09:20 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8
[2021-04-20 7:04:12 PM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Tanner Pearson of Heat (14-8-22) / 2 - Vincent Trocheck of Eagles (14-11-25) / 3 - Mikko Rantanen of Reign (13-10-23)
[2021-04-19 7:01:59 PM] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.8.8



Nikita Zadorov is out for 1 month because of a Strained Left Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT